2006

2006 – 2007 Season

Pardoe Theatre

The Foreigner

October 11 – 28

Director: Eric Samuelsen
Scene Designer: Eric Fielding
Lighting Designer: Rebeccah Roberts
Costume/Hair/Make-up Designer: Erika Landeen
Costume/Hair/Make-up Designer: Chantel Matheson
Sound Designer: Troy Sales

View Program

View Cast List

BreAnne Folkman (Betty Meeks), Brittni Bills (Catherine Simms), David Smith (Charlie Baker), Mitchell Glass (Ellard Simms), Joseph Reidhead (“Froggy” LeSueur), Ben Phalen (Owen Musser), David Bunnell (Rev. David Marshall Lee)

Oklahoma!

January 24 – February 3

Director: Tim Threlfall
Scene Designer: Jennifer Mortenson
Lighting Designer: Michael Handley
Costume Designer: Priscilla Hao
Make-up/Hair Designer: Becca Bailey & Chelsea Toler
Sound Designer: Troy Streeter

View Program

View Cast List

Emily Summerhays (Aunt Eller), Kevin Goertzen (Curly McClain), Andrea Williams (Laurey Williams), Jeff Pew (Ike Skidmore), Geoff Reynolds (Will Parker), Brittany Anderson (Ado Annie Carnes), Preston Sadleir (Ali Hakim), Brannon Killgo (Andrew Carnes), Katie Anderson (Gertie Cummings), Oren Mauldin (Jud Fry), Holly Hancock (Dream Laurey), Chris Hartman (Dream Curly), Lisa Baugh (Vivan), Annalece Boothe (Armina), Sarah Burroughs (Sylvie), Austin Dorman (Chalmers), Tanner Garrett (Jess), Jed Jones (Slim), Kara Jones (Louise), Julie Mack (Ellin), Nelson Pew (Virginia), Aaron Shaw (Joe), Alyssa Simmons (Aggie), Murphy Smith (Cord Elam), Andrew Veenstra (Mike), Devin Williams (Fred), Jessica Woahn (Kate), Kyla Threlfall (Girl), Karissa Lunt (Girl), Kaitlyn Lunt (Girl)

Hamlet

March 21 – April 7

Director: David Morgan
Scene Designer: Eric Fielding
Lighting Director: Michael Handley
Costume/Make-up/Hair Designer: Erin Dinnell-Bjorn
Sound Designer: Mat Goebel

View Program

View Cast List

Matthew Bellows (Hamlet), Slate Holmgren (Claudius), Tracey Woolley (Gertrude), Jason Purdie (Polonius), Jenny Latimer (Ophelia), Phillip Clayton (Laertes), Lauren Noll (Horatio), Reese Purser (Ghost/King Hamlet), Matthew Carlin (Rosencrantz/Digger 2/Lord), Jennie Pardoe (Guildenstern/Lady), Alex DeBirk (Macellus/Priest/Lord), Joseph Reidhead (Barnardo/Lord), Mitchell Glass (Player 1/Digger 1/Lord), Ryan Meyers (Player 2/Lord), Julie Saunders (Player 3/Lady), Brannon Killgo (Lord)

You’re a Good Man, Charlie Brown

May 30 – June 16

Director: George Nelson
Scene Designer: Eric Fielding
Lighting Designer: Eric Fielding
Costume/Make-up/Hair Designer: Jessica Cowden
Sound Designer: Russell Lloyd

View Program
View Study Guide

View Cast List

Tyler Wright (Charlies Brown), Meg Moffat (Sally Brown), Brighton Hertford (Sally Brown), Makenna James (Lucy Van Pelt), Brandon Roach (Linus Van Pelt), Kevin Jordan (Schroeder), Hank Florence (Snoopy)

Margetts Theatre

Twelfth Night

September 27 – Oct 7

Director: Christopher Clark
Costume Designer: Amelia Schow
Dramaturg: Bianca Dillard

View Program

View Cast List

Christy Gordon (Sir Andrew Aguecheek), Matthew R. Carlin (Captain/Malvolio/Sir Topas), J. William Hasler (Duke Orsino), Lauren Noll (Feste), Alexis Wardle (Maria), Laura Sorensen (Olivia), Ben Phelan (Sebastian), Gene C. Ledbetter (Sir Toby Belch), Shalaina Fotheringham (Viola)

The Little Foxes

November 1 – 18

Director: Laurie Harrop-Purser
Scene Designer: Jessika Watson
Lighting Designer: Matthew Georgeson
Costume Designer: Jessica Cowden
Make-up Designer: Chelsea Toler
Sound Designer: Daren Smith

View Program

View Cast List

Lita Little Giddins (Addie), Katie Rockwood (Regina Giddens), Laura Sorensen (Birdie Hubbard), Phillip Clayton (Leo Hubbard), Moronai Kanekoa (Benjamin Hubbard), Jennie Pardoe (Alexandra Giddens), Slate Holmgren (Oscar Hubbard), Arisael Rivera (Cal), Matthew Bellows (William Marshall), Ryan Simmons (Horace Giddens)

Metamorphoses

February 9 – 17

Director: Megan Sanborn Jones
Scene Designer: Melissa Webb
Costume/Hair/Make-up Designers: Stacey Holland, Pamela Leavitt, Jeffrey Sorensen
Sound Designer: Daren Smith

View Program

View Cast List

Courtney Montrose (Scientist/Oread/Baucis), Erika Riggs (1st Laundress/Psyche/Hunger/Tree Spirit), Valerie Payne (Woman/Daughter/Mother/Aphrodite), Sarah Jenson (2nd Laundress/Pomona/Ceres/Question), Carter Thompson (Midas/Buyer/Answer), Joel Morgan Ray Bree (Servant/Eros/Philemon), Arisael Rivera (Bacchus/Vertumnus/Hermes), Eric “C” Heaps (Zeus/Silenus/Erysichthon)

Stuck on the Edge

March 7 – 24

Director: Stephanie Foster Breinholt
Scene Designer: Jessika Watson
Lighting Director: Elizabeth Bunch
Costume Designer: Becca Bailey
Make-up/Hair Designer: Carlie Louine Parkinson
Sound Designer: Joseph Craven

View Program

View Cast List

Moronai Kanekoa (Stu), Katie Rockwood (Ali), Hank Florence (Sam), Shelby Pinney (Audrey), Patrick W. Kintz (Waiter), Jared Alex Gagnon-Palick I (Lead Vocals/Guitar), Devin Abe (Drums), Joseph Matthias Woit (Lead Guitar), Patrick W. Kintz (Bass/Vocals)

2007

2007 – 2008 Season

Pardoe Theatre

Little Women

November 14 – December 8

Director: Laurie Harrop-Purser
Scene Designer: Eric Fielding
Lighting Designer: Michael G. Handley
Costume Designer: Erin Dinnell-Bjorn
Make-up and Hair Designer: Carlie Madsen
Sound Designer: Mat Goebel

View Program

View Cast List

Hank Florence (Prof. Fritz Bhaer), Anya Sulimoni Young (Jo March), Mimi Knell (Jo March), Julianna Petersen (Aunt March/Mrs. Kirk), Courtney M. Pew (Aunt March/Mrs. Kirk), Rachael Debenham (Beth March), Rochelle Pickett (Meg March), Debra Weed Stewart (Meg March), Kara Jones (Amy March), Makenna Garner-James (Amy March), Emily Burnworth (Marmee), H. K. Baird (Mr. Laurence), Christopher Hartman (Theodore “Laurie”), Jeff Pew (Theodore “Laurie”), Alex DeBirk (Mr. John Brooke), Clarissa Ferrin (Dancer), Jessica Kennedy (Dancer), Melanie McKay (Dancer), Bronwyn Tarboton (Dancer), John Taylor Wolfe (Dancer), Melissa Womack (Dancer), Carson Wright (Dancer)

A Midsummer Night’s Dream

January 25 – February 9

Director: Megan Sanborn Jones
Scene Designer: Eric Fielding
Lighting Designer: Mike Handley
Costume Designer: Shiloh Cheney
Make-up and Hair Designer: Amber Wilson
Sound Designer: Mat Goebel

View Program

View Cast List

Gary Reimer (Theseus), Leslie Lewis (Hippolyta), Arisael River (Egeus), Liliana Corona (Hermia), David Liddell Thorpe (Demetrius), Benjamin M. Phelan (Lysander), Genna Shepard Gardner (Helena), Owen Merkling (Quince), Mathew Leavitt (Bottom), Christopher Davis (Flute), Erik Eckern (Starvling), Rafe Gandola (Snout), Doug Kaufman (Snug), Brittni Bills (Puck), Brouge Morgan (Peaseblossom), Bethany Talley (Cobweb), Patrick Lamoureux (Mustardseed), Kayla Fausett (Moth), Camila Nagata (Thistle), Braxton Church (Glade), Michael Morris (Oberon), Clotile Bonner (Titania)

Esperanza Rising

May 30 – June 14

Director: Eric Samuelsen
Scene Designer: Travis Coyne
Lighting Director: Michael Handley
Costume Designer: Jeffrey Sorensen
Make-up and Hair Designer: Melanie Kowallis
Sound Designer: KT Harrel

View Program

View Cast List

Ethan Busby (Agent/Pistolero), Cesar Caceres (Miguel), Tailee Choque (Servant Girl/Worker), Stephanie Cleghorn (Ramona), Liliana Corona (Hortensia), Maelyn Gandola (Modesta), Madison Killen (Esperanza), Carla Kirk (Marta), Summer Lewis (American Woman/Worker), Ashleigh Lutes (Mail Person/Migrant Officer), Sharah Meservy (Worker), Skyllar Moss (Isabel/Servant Girl), Amber Munoz (Worker), Duardo A. Perez-Rodriguez (Don Luis), Arisael Rivera (Don Sixto/Alfonso), Abraham Wilson (Okie Family), Alma Wilson (Okie Family), Enoch Wilson (Okie Family), Eve Wilson (Okie Family), Helaman Wilson (Okie Family), Nancy Wilson (Okie Family), Quintilla Wilson (Okie Family), Marco Lopez (Mariachi), Andrea Gomez (Mariachi), Eric Gomez (Mariachi)

Margetts Series

King Lear

September 25 – October 5

Director: Christopher Clark
Production Stage Manager: Brain Ramos
Theatre Outreach Coordinator: Rebeca Wallin
Dramaturg: Sarina Thomas
Costume Designer: Amelia Schow
Scenic Designer: Lisa Clark
Puppet Designer: Richard Newman

View Program

View Cast List

William Cooper Howell (Narrator/Edgar), Chelsea Stone (Goneril), Julia Saunders (Cordelia), Brogue Morgan (Regan), Kevin O’Keefe (Kent), Aaron Willden (King of France/Edmund), Jennie Chandlier (Fool/Cellist), Martin Pulido (King Lear)

The Seagull

October 31 – November 17

Director: Barta Heiner
Costume Designer: Summer Brown
Lighting Designer: Anna Kron
Make-up and Hair Designer: Shiloh Cheney
Scenic Designer: Susan Jaussi
Sound Designer: Christina Tibbetts

View Program

View Cast List

Andrew Veenstra (Madvedenko), Olivia Carrasco (Masha), Christopher Davis (Jakov), Rafe Gandola (Worker), David Morgan (Sorin), Jason Purdie (Treplev), Caitlin Wise (Nina), Emily Foster (Polina), Kevin Goertzen (Dorn), Gene Ledbetter (Shamraev), Lauren Noll (Arkadina), David St. Julien (Trigorin), Anne Shakespare (Cook), Abby Burnworth (Maid)

Berlin

Moved to LDS Motion Picture Studio

Written by: Eric Orton
Directed by: Tim Threlfall
Producers: Russel D. Richins
Television Director: Steve Lowe

The Jungle Book

February 8 – 16

Director: Allison Belnap
Costume Designer: Mary Haddock
Make-up and Hair Designer: Heidi Doggett
Scenic Designer: Ward Wright
Props Designer: Andrew Veenstra

View Program

View Cast List

Zakary Kirkpatrick (Mowgli), Danica Donaldson (Messua/Monkey One), Sarah Sanchez (Raksha/Chil), Ashly Leavitt (Baloo), Cherish Caldwell (Bagheera), Judy Simmons (Shere Kahn), Joshua Mora (Bandar King/Wolf), Camilla Whitney (Kaa/Sister Wolf), Jennifer Thomas (Monkey/Sister Wolf)

2008

2008 – 2009 Season

Pardoe Theatre

Dial “M” for Murder

September 24 – October 11

Book and Lyrics by George Nelson
Directors: David Morgan and Ward Wright
Scene Designer: Rory Scanlon
Lighting Designer: Amber Coyne
Costume Designer: Catie Gleason Baker
Makeup and Hair Designer: Rebecca Thorpe
Sound Designer: Katie Harrel

View Program

View Cast List

M. Murphy Smith (Tony Wendice), Jenny Latimer (Margot Wendice), Andrew Veenstra (Max Halliday), Joseph Reidhead (Captain Lesgate), Benjamin King (Inspector Hubbard), Jeff Murphy (Thompson)

Houseboat Honeymoon

November 12 – December 6

Director: Eric Samuelsen
Scene Designer: Adisti Regar
Lighting Designer: Anna Kron
Costume and Makeup Designer: Haleh Risdana
Sound Designer: Christina Tibbetts

View Program

View Cast List

Doug Kaufman (Rich), Leslie Hiatt (Linsey), Peter Layland (Brandon), Cory Minor (James), Emily Foster (Sharon), Nathan Meigs (Henry), Zack Elzey (Seth), Ariseal Rivera (Ron), Alice Johnson (Jeanie), Haley Flanders (Mom), Ashley Bonner (Grandma), Kelly Hennessey (Mary Anne), Brock Kannan (Ted), Merrill Matheson (Dad), Moises Lopez (Grandpa)

Thoroughly Modern Millie

January 21 – 31

Director: George D. Nelson
Scene Designer: Eric Fielding
Lighting Designer: Elizabeth Bunch
Costume Designer: Janet L. Swenson
Make-up and Hair Designers:
– Catherine Gleason Barker
– M’Lisa Hansen
– Crystal Wiederhold
Sound Designer: Troy Streeter

View Program

View Cast List

Courtney M. Pew (Millie Dillmount), Jeffrey Pew (Jimmy Van Hossmere), Carolyn Hartvigsen (Mrs. Meers), Aurora Florence (Miss Dorothy Van Hossmere), Erik Agle (Trevor Graydon), Ralynne Riggs (Muzzy Van Hossmere), Adam Meyers (Ching Ho), Robert Fujiki (Bun Foo), Aimee Henderson (Miss Flannery), Danica Donaldson (Cora/Ensemble), Chante Sinclair (Rita/Ensemble), Bronwyn Tarboton (Ruth/Ensemble), Stacia Hardy (Alice/Ensemble), Brittany Worley (Gloria/Ensemble), Mallory Cooney (Dorothy Parker/Ensemble), Shawndeen Stahly (Ethel/Ensemble), Ted Bushman (Ensemble), Mathew Graff (Ensemble), Jake Long (Ensemble), Melanie McKay (Ensemble), Sarah Benton (Ensemble), Benny Isaacs (Ensemble), Andrew Beck (Ensemble), Sean Moore (Ensemble), Ethan Jacobsen (Ensemble), Dallin Allred (Ensemble), Corey Stephens (Ensemble), Mathew Thatche (Ensemble), Erika Coleman (Ensemble), Laura Webb (Ensemble), Summerisa Bell (Ensemble)

Macbeth

March 18 – April 3

Director: Barta Heiner
Scene Designer: Eric Fielding
Lighting Designer: Mike Handley
Costume Designers: Anna Hawkins and Julie Nielson
Make-up and Hair Designer: Amber Wilson
Sound Designer: Mat Goebel

The Giver

May 27 – June 13

Director: Jeff Martin
Scene Designer: Danniey Wright
Lighting Designer: Marianne Ohran
Costume, Makeup, and Hair Designer: Sharah Meservy
Sound Designer: Troy Streeter

Margetts Theatre

Pericles

September 23 – October 3

Director: Christopher Clark
Costume Designer: Amelia Schow
Set Painter: Lisa Clark

View Program

View Cast List

Alex Ungerman (Pericles), Matt Carlin (Antiochus/Simondes/Cerimon), Mark Oram (Helicanus/Knight 1/Servant 1/Leonine), Kacey Spadafora (Cleon/Knight 2/Sailor 2/Pirate 1), Duardo A. Perez-Rodriguez (Lysimachus/Lord/Fisher 1/Pirate 2), Carson McFarland (Thaisa/Murderer/Fisher 2/Daughter), Ashleigh Lutes (Dionyzia/Sailor 2/Servant), Emily Dabczynski (Marina/Lychorida/Fisher 3), Barta Heiner (Voice Overs)

Dancing at Lughnasa

October 29 – November 15

Director: Stephanie Foster Breinholt
Scene Designer: Danniey Wright
Lighting Designer: Heidi Rebarchik
Costume Designer: Jaynanne Meads
Make-up and Hair Designer: Jamie Shapiro
Sound Designer: Mat Goebel

View Program
View Study Guide

View Cast List

Christopher Davis (Michael), Emily Burnworth (Kate), Maggie Laurencell (Maggie), Julie Saunders (Agnes), Alexis Wardle (Rose), Becca Ingram (Chris), Gary Reimer (Jack), Rhett Gagon (Gerry)

Bérénice

Director: Megan Sanborn Jones
Scene Designer: Dick Merkling
Lighting Designer: Christina Tibbetts
Costume Designer: Mary Farahnakian
Make-up and Hair Designer: Melanie Kowallis
Sound Designer: Sarah Nasson

View Program

View Cast List

Matthew Greene (Jean Racine), Gene Ledbetter (Titus), Stephanie Cleghorn (Berenice), Patrick Newman (Cardinal Richelieu), Kristopher Paries (Antiochus), Ashley McWhorter (Arbaces), BreAnne E. Folkman (Therese du Parc), Sarah-Lucy Hill (Phenice)

Nelke Theatre

Go, Dog. Go!

Director: Tony Gunn
Scene Designer: Heather Starr
Costume Designer: Amber Wilson
Make-up and Hair Designer: Amber Wilson
Sound Designer: Troy Streeter

View Program

View Cast List

Briana Shipley (MC Dog), Kira Jacobs (Spotted Dog/Hattie), Jessalyn Davis (Red Dog), Lindsey Mogensen (Blue Dog), Katie Golden (Yellow Dog), Jordan Long (Green Dog)

2009

2009 – 2010 Season

Pardoe Theatre

The Taffetas

September 9 – 19

Director: George D. Nelson
Scene Designer: Heather Starr
Lighting Designer: Marianne Ohran
Costume Designer: Rachel Haab
Makeup Designer: M’Lisa Hansen
Hair Designer: Karl Wesson
Sound designer: Jake Peery

View Program

View Cast List

Michelle Boothe (Peggy), Amanda Crabb (Donna), Michelle Gardner (Cheryl), Kerilyn Johnson (Kaye), Joe Gibbs (Bass Guitar), Cori Murphy (Drums), Richard Williams (Piano)

Children of Eden

November 11 – 21 / December 1 – 5

Director: Jeffrey Martin
Scene Designer: Adisti Regar
Lighting Designer: Anna Kron
Costume Designer: Jaynanne Meads
Make-up and Hair Designer: Haleh Risdana
Sound Designer: Troy Streeter

View Program

View Cast List

Brannon Killgo (Father), Erik Agle (Adam), Shayla Osborn (Eve), Brittany Kate Bowman (Snake), Mallory Cooney (Snake), Danica Donaldson (Snake), Zach Hess (Snake), John Wolfe (Snake), Cameron Jenkins (Young Cain), Zakery Andrew Knowlton (Young Abel), Carson Twitchell (Cain), Eric Gourley (Abel), Adam Meyers (Noah), Bailee Brinkerhoff (Mama), Zach Hess (Shem), Jolysa Sedgwick (Aysha), Ben Isaacs (Ham), Stephanie Southerland (Aphra), Jeremiah Ginn (Japeth), Emily Daniels (Yonah), James Bounous (Storyteller), Chase Cornett (Storyteller), Brock Kannan (Storyteller), Kirsten Leigh Metzger (Storyteller), Michael Milkanin (Storyteller), Benjamin Roeling (Storyteller), Jennifer Stewart (Storyteller), Alyssa M. Simmons (Storyteller)

Tartuffe

January 20 – February 6

Director: Stephanie Foster Breinholt
Scene Designer: Eric Fielding
Lighting Designer: Amber Coyne
Costume Designer: Haleh Risdana
Make-up and Hair Designer: Jaynanne Meads
Sound Designer: KT Harrel

View Program

View Cast List

Melanie McKay (Dorine), Aurora Florence (Norine), Christian Cragun (Jambon/Officer), David Jon Banks (Laurent), Peter Layland (Leon/M. Loyal), Anne Fleming (Madame Pernelle), Alexis Wardle (Elmire), Gary Reimer (Cleante), Brittany Stahly (Flipote), Christie Clark (Mariane), Rafe Gandola (Damis), Dallin Allred (Orgon), Tanner Garrett (Valere), Andrew Veenstra (Tartuffe)

As You Like It

September 24 – October 11

Directors: Kymberly Mellen
Scene Designer: Eric Fielding
Lighting Designer: Michael Handley
Costume, Makeup, and Hair Designers: Melanie Kowallis, Allison Dredge
Sound Designer: Sarah Nasson-Peterson

View Program
Download Study Guide

View Cast List

Rachel Baird (Phebe), Ashley Bonner (Rosalind), Matt Christensen (Jaques), Matt Gallacher (Charles), Magarin Hobson (Corin), Jonathan Inman (William), Ben Isaacs (Orland0), Lena Latu (Audrey), Jon Low (Le Beau), Vance Mellen Sr. (Duke Senior), Adam Meyers (Oliver), Bradley Moss (Duke Frederick), Patrick Newman (Adam), Kris Paries (Amiens), Anne Shakespeare (Celia), Gabriel Spencer (Silvius), Graham Ward (Touchstone), Sarah-Lucy Hill (Ensemble), Anna Hargadon (Ensemble), Heidi Smith (Ensemble), Rob Sheppard (Ensemble), David Christensen (Child), Ellie Mellen (Child), Brookie Mellen (Child), Vance Mellen Jr. (Child), Trenton Mellen (Child)

Margetts Theatre

The Tempest

September 15 – 26

Director: Shawnda Moss
Scenic, Costume, Make-up, and Hair Designer: Amelia Schow
Artistic Director: Roger Sorensen
Stage Manager: Tiffany Smithee
Dramaturg: Zach Kempf

Absent Friends

October 28 – November 14

Director: Barta Lee Heiner
Scene Designer: Heather Starr
Lighting Designer: Jesse Baldridge
Costume, Make-up, and Hair Designer: Sara Hardman
Sound Designer: Joseph Craven

View Program

View Cast List

Megan Ann Jones (Diana), Alice Johnson (Evelyn), Emily Foster (Marge), Joseph Reidhead (Paul), Gene Ledbetter (John), Christopher Davis (Colin)

A Thousand Cranes

February 2 – 13

Director: Julia Ashworth
Production Stage Manager: Amy Cloud
Scene Designer: Janet Swenson
Costume, Make-up, and Hair Designer: Kimberly Fitt
Assistant Costume, Make-up, and Hair Designer: Brittney Patterson
Sound Designer: Joseph Craven
Dramaturg: Courtney Jensen

View Program

View Cast List

Cameron Asay (Father), Caitlin Cotten (Mother), Jes Griffin (Daisuke), Anna Hargadon (Mrs. Watanabe), Shannon Hensley (Sadako), Darla Jones (Grandmother), Jon Low (Mr. Araki), Richie Uminski (Kenji)

Blood Wedding

March 3 – 20

Director: Rodger D. Sorensen
Scene Designer: Heather Starr
Lighting Designer: Heather Starr
Costume Designer: Shelby Luke
Make-up and Hair Designer: Kim Koka
Sound Designer: KT Harrel

View Program
Download Study Guide

View Cast List

Jennie Pardoe (The Mother), Emily Foster (The Bride), Becky Callahan (The Mother-In-Law), Justine Trotter (The Wife of Leonardo), Kristen Metzger (The Servant), Bethany Talley (The Neighbor), Barta Heiner (Beggar Woman; Death), Laurie Angell (The Moon), Brighton Sloan (Voice of the Moon), Brock Kannan (Leonardo), Andrew Joy (The Bridegroom), Jason Langlois (The Father of the Bride), Bethany Talley (Gypsy Chorus), Cindy McLean (Gypsy Chorus/Dance Soloist), Danielle Peterson (Gypsy Chorus), Jackie Johnson (Gypsy Chorus), Meryl McFarland (Gypsy Chorus/Dance Soloist), Miki Smith (Gypsy Chorus), Briana Shipley (Violinist), Brighton Sloan (Violinist), Britain Young (Vocalist), Brittany Sweeney (Flutist), Ellen Bryan (Violinist), Mari Toronto (Cellist), Miki Smith (Guitarist)

The Mysteries of Monster Grove

May 26 – June 12

Director: Eric Samuelsen
Scene Designer: Eric Fielding
Lighting Designer: Marianne Ohran
Costume Designer: Priscilla Hao
Make-up and Hair Designer: Ai Yasufuku & Shiloh White
Sound Designer: Lindsi Neilson

View Program

View Cast List

Amelia (Adele Gabriel), Hailey Isaacson (Mom), Mark Tonkinson (Dad), Lawrence Fernandez (Frankenstein), Andrea Gunoe (Ogre), Benjamin Jensen (Skeleton), Mallory Mackay (Mummy), James Moore (Swamp Thing), Danielle Peterson (Witch), Crysta May Powell (Draculette), Kat Webb (Werewolf)