1961–1962 Theatre Season

Arsenic and Old Lace (Arena Theatre) By Kesselring
Director: M. Golightly

Time Remembered By Anouilh
Director: P. Gledhill

Elves and the Showmaker (College Hall) By Tully, Alvay and Chorpenning
Director: M. Golightly
Program for The Elves and the Shoemaker

Solid Gold Cadillac By Teichmann and Kaufman
Director: M. Clinger

The Lark By Anouilh
Director: H. Hansen

John Honeyman: Spy for Washington (College Hall) By Mitchell
Director: A. Mitchell

The Boyfriend By Wilson
Director: M. Golightly

Cyrano De Bergerac By Rostand
Director: H. Hansen

Elizabeth the Queen (Arena Theatre) By Anderson
Director: H. Hansen
Program for Elizabeth the Queen

Man Who Married a Dumb Wife (Arena Theatre) By France
Director: M. Golightly

Harvey (Arena Theatre) By Chase
Director: M. Clinger
Program for Harvey

1962–1964 Theatre Seasons

Cheaper by The Dozen By Sergel
Director: C. Metten

The Mousetrap by Christie
Director: M. Golightly

The Chalk Garden (Arena Theatre) By Bognold

Director: C. Metten

The Imaginary Invalid By Moliere

Director: M. Clinger

Carousel By Rodgers and Hammerstein
Director: H. Hansen

Pegora (College Hall) (Children’s Theatre) By Wright
Director: M. Golightly

Othello By Shakespeare
Director: H. Hansen

Rashomon By Akutakawa, adapted by F. and M. Kanin
Director: C. Metten

Mormon Miracle (Reader’s Theatre) By Johnson
Directors: H. Hansen and M. Golightly

Night Must Fall (Arena Theatre) By Emyln Williams
Director: H. Hansen
Program for Night Must Fall

There’s Always Juliet (Arena Theatre) By Van Druten
Director: P. Gledhill

See How They Run (Arena Theatre) By King
Director: C. Metten

Off With His Honorable Head (College Hall) By Hatlen
Director: C. Metten

Romeo and Juliet By Shakespeare
Director: P. Gledhill

The White Sheep of the Family By Peacht and Hay
Director: A. Mitchell

Carnival By Stewart and Merrill
Director: H. Hansen

Twelth Night By Shakespeare
Director: M. Clinger

Snow Treasure (College Hall) By McSwigan
Director: A. Mitchell

A Midsummer Night’s Dream By Shakespeare
Director: C. Metten

Merchant of Venice By Shakespeare
Director: H. Hansen

Green Pastures (Reader’s Theatre) By Connelly
Director: P. Gledhill
Program for Green Pastures

Journey to Jerusalem (Reader’s Theatre) By Anderson
Director: A. Mitchell

Antigone (Reader’s Theatre) By Anouilh, Cocteau-Wildman Version
Director: C. Metten

Mr. Popper’s Penguins (College Hall) By Mitchell
Director: A. Mitchell

The Man Who Came to Dinner (USO Tour) By Hart and Kaufman
Director: H. Hansen

Blithe Spirit By Coward
Director: H. Hansen

1964–1965 Theatre Season

Lamp at Midnight By Stavis
Director: H. Hansen

Mary Stuart (Experimental Theatre) By Schiller
Director: M. Clinger

Five Finger Exercise (Reader’s Theater) By Shaffer
Director: P. Gledhill
Program for Five Finger Excercise

Move On (Reader’s Theatre) By Johnson
Director: I. Crosland

The Skin of Our Teeth By Wilder
Director: C. Metten

Camelot By Lerner and Lowe
Director: H. Hansen

Tea House of the August Moon By Patrick
Director: A. Mitchell

The Miracle Worker By Gibson
Director: P. Gledhill

A Sleep of Prisoners By Fry
Director: H. Hansen

The Male Animal By Thurber
Director: C. Metten

Papa is All By Greene
Director: P. Gledhill

1965–1966 Theatre Season

An Enemy of The People By Ibsen
Director: C. Metten

The Corn is Green By Williams
Director: M. Golightly

Only There Were Two (Arena Theatre) By Dailey
Director: C. Metten

The Firebugs By Frisch
Director: L. Woodbury

Oliver By Bart
Director: H. Hansen

Our Town By Wilder
Director: A. Mitchell

No Greater Crown (Arena Theatre) By Nalder
Director: C. Whitman

Coat of Many Colors By Stavis
Director: H. Hansen
Program for Coat of Many Colors

Red Plush Parlor (Arena Theatre) By Coles and Bastian
Director: L. Woodbury

George Washington Slept Here By Hart and Kaufman
Director: H. Hansen

The Torjan Women By Euripides
Director: C. Whitman

Becket By Anouilh
Director: L. Woodbury

1966–1967 Theatre Season

Dear Me, The Sky is Falling By Spigelgass
Director: P. Gledhill
Program for Dear Me, The Sky is Falling

A Man For All Seasons (Arena Theatre) By Bolt
Director: H. Hansen

Abe Lincoln—New Salem Days (Arena Theatre) By Chorpenning
Director: A. Mitchell

Ah, Wilderness By O’Neill
Director: C. Metten

Lute Song By Irwin and Howard
Director: L. Woodbury

How to Succeed in Business By Loesser and Burrows
Director: M. Golightly

The Dragon (Children’s Theatre) By Schwartz
Director: C. Whitman

Hobson’s Choice (Arena Theatre) By Brighouse
Director: A. Mitchell
Program for Hobson’s Choice

Mary of Nazareth (Arena Theatre) By Larson
Director: C. Metten

Golden Boy
(Reader’s Theatre) By Odets
Director: P. Gledhill
Program for Golden Boy

King Lear By Shakespeare
Director: B. Joseph

The Miser By Moliere
Director: C. Whitman

Barefoot in the Park By Simon
Director: P. Gledhill
Program for Barefoot in the Park

1967–1968 Theatre Season

Barefoot in the Park By Simon
Director: P. Gledhill

The Barretts of Wimpole Street By Besier
Director: P. Gledhill
Program for The Barretts of Wimpole Street

A Day, A Night and A Day (Arena Theatre) By Stewart
Director: C. Whitman

Macbeth By Shakespeare
Director: C. Metten
Program for Macbeth

Little Foxes By Hellman
Director: M. Golightly
Program for Little Foxes

The Sound of Music By Rodgers and Hamerstein
Director: H. Hansen
Program for The Sound of Music

The Rivalry (Reader’s Theatre) By Corwin
Director: C. Metten

Journey’s End (Reader’s Theatre) By Sherriff
Director: P. Gledhill

A Majority of One By Spigelgass
Director: A. Mitchell
Program for A Majority of One

Rip Van Winkle By Boucicault
Director: C. Whitman

Oedipus Rex Cycle By Sophocles
Director: L. Woodbury

Arsenic and Old Lace By Kesselring
Director: C. Metten

Children of the Sun (Arena Theatre) By Biggs and Whitman
Director: C. Withman

An Evening of Unconventional Theatre (Arena Theatre) By Woodbury
Director: L. Woodbury
Program for An Evening of Unconventional Theatre

Mormon Vignettes By Various Authors
Director: Unknown

1968–1969 Theatre Season

Arsenic and Old Lace By Kesselring
Director: C. Metten
Program for Arsenic and Old Lace

Richard III By Shakespeare
Director: M. Golightly

The Brothers (Arena Theatre) By Coles
Director: C. Metten

You Can’t Take It With You By Kaufman
Director: C. Metten

The Ugly Princess (Touring Repertory Theatre) By Unknown
Director: D. Spriggs

Romeo and Juliet (Touring Repertory Theatre) By Shakespeare
Director: H. Hansen

A Day, A Night and A Day (Touring Repertory Theatre) By Stewart
Director: C. Whitman

And They Shall Be Gathered (Arena Theatre) By Kelly
Director: C. Whitman

Comedy of Errors (Children’s Theatre) By Shakespeare
Director: A. Mitchell

Walking Happy By Unknown
Director: L. Woodbury

Second and Samuioai By Morris
Director: M. Clinger

The Royal Hunt of The Sun By Shaffer
Director: H. Hansen

Phantom Empire (Arena Theatre) By Whitman
Director: A. Mitchell

The Fantasticks By Jones and Schmidt
Director: P. Gledhill

Taming of The Shrew By Shakespeare
Director: H. Hansen

The Innocents By Archibald
Director: L. Woodbury
Program for The Innocents

Variations in Mass Murder (Reader’s Theatre) adapted by Gledhill
Director: P. Gledhill

The Sword and the Stone (Reader’s Theatre) By Unknown
Director: M. Golightly

Mormon Miracle (Reader’s Theatre) By Johnson
Directors: Unknown

1969–1970 Theatre Season

The Innocents By Archibald
Director: L. Woodbury

Joan of Lorraine By Anderson
Director: P. Gledhill

Treasure Island By Stevenson
Director: M. Clinger

Jo By Alcott
Director: M. Golightly

110° in The Shade By Nash
Director: C. Whitman

I Remember Mama By Forbes
Director: P. Gledhill

Once Upon a Mattress By Thompson, Barer, Fuller and Rogers
Director: H. Hansen

W2 Form (Arena Theatre) By Woodbury
Director: L. Woodbury

Three for One (Arena Theatre)

Mr. Sampson By Lee

Op O’ Me Thumb By Feun and Pryce
Lonesome Mike By Bighouse
Director: A. Mitchell

Mormon Vignettes By Various Authors
Director: Unknown

Andersonville Trial (Reader’s Theatre) By Leavitt
Director: C. Whitman

Helen (Reader’s Theatre) By Euripedes
Director: D. Spitzer

The Dragon By Schwartz
Director: C. Whitman

Night Must Fall By Williams
Director: Unknown

Behind the Broken Words (Reader’s Theatre) By Various Author’s
Director: R. Brown and A. Zerbe

Korihor, The Anti-Christ (Touring Repertory Theatre) By Hansen
Director: J. Jenkins

Taming of The Shrew (Touring Repertory Theatre) By Shakespeare
Director: H. Hansen

The Stolen Sword (Touring Repertory Theatre) By Unknown
Director: M. Golightly

1970–1971 Theatre Season

Night Must Fall By Williams
Director: H. Hansen

Mary, Mary By Kerr
Director: A. Mitchell
Program for Mary, Mary

Flowers For Algernon By Rogers
Director: C. Whitman
Program for Flowers for Algernon

Birds By Aristophanes
Director: H. Oaks
Program for Birds

Abe Lincoln In Illinois By Sherwood
Director: C. Metten

The Order is Love By Pearson and de Azevedo
Director: M. Golightly
Program for The Order is Love

Man of La Mancha By de Cervantes
Director: H. Hansen

Twilight Song (Arena Theatre) By P. Metten
Director: C. Metten

The Wisdom Tree (Arena Theatre) By Golightly
Director: M. Golightly

The Apostate (Arena Theatre) By Card
Director: C. Whitman

Hamlet (Touring Repertory Theatre) By Shakespeare
Director: H. Hansen

Korihor, The Anti-Christ (Touring Repertory Theatre) By Hansen
Director: J. Jenkins

The Wizard and The Magic Wand (Touring Repertory Theatre) By Unknown
Director: K. Pope

Covenant in Gold By Unknown
Director: Unknown

The Late Christopher Bean By Howard
Director: C. Metten
Program for The Late Christopher Bean

Hello Dolly (Concert Hall) By Stewart and Herman
Director: H. Hansen
Program for Hello Dolly

Peer Gynt By Ibsen
Director: D. Coachbuilder