2010

2010 – 2011 Season

Pardoe Theatre

2011-Tuesdays

Tuesday’s with Morrie

September 8 – 18

Director: George Nelson
Dramaturg: Gregory C. Pyper Jr.
Stage Manager: Lindsi Neilson
Scene Designer: Ward Wright
Lighting Designer: Marianne Ohran
Costume Designer: Melissa DeGuire
Sound Designer and Engineer: Spencer Carter
Makeup and Hair Designer: Kat Webb
Assistant Stage Managers:
Jason Langlois and Natalie Thomas Madsen

View Program

2010-Romeo-Juliet

Romeo and Juliet

November 10 – December 4

Director: Megan Sanborn Jones
Dramaturg: Allan Davis
Stage Manager: Jana Lee Stubbs
Scene Designer: Eric Fielding
Lighting Designer: Benjamin Sanders
Costume Designer: Anna Hawkins
Makeup Designer: Kat Webb
Sound Designer: Doug Olsen
Music Advisor: Emily Brown

2010-Persuasion

Persuasion

March 16 – April 1

Director: Barta Lee Heiner
Choreographer: Melanie McKay
Dramaturg: Jenny Huffman
Production Stage Manager: Tiffany K. Smithee
Scene Designer: Eric Fielding
Lighting Designer: Mckell Crandall
Costume Designer: Landen Gates
Sound Designer: Joseph Craven
Makeup and Hair Designer: Janell Turley

Download Study Guide

2010-Anne-Frank

The Diary of Anne Frank

May 25 – June

Director: David Morgan
Scene Designer: Eric Fielding

View Program

Margetts Theatre

2010-Stage-Door

Stage Door

October 27 – November 13

Director: Stephanie Breinholt
Technical Facilitator: Eric Fielding
Directing Facilitator: Rodger Sorensen
Stage Manager: Andrea Nicoll
Dramaturg: Lelagi Klein
Scene Designer: Nat Reed
Lighting Designer: Jesse Baldridge
Costume Designer: Melanie Lamb
Sound Designer: Melinda DeBirk
Makeup Designer: Janell Turley

View Program

Nelke Theatre

2010-Taming-Shrew

The Taming of the Shrew

September 8 – 18

Director: David Morgan
Dramaturg: Mark Bell
Stage Manager: Allison Black
Scene Designer: Janet Swenson
Costume Designer: Deanne Dewitt
Sound Designer: KT Harrel
Makeup and Hair Designer: Mckell Crandall
Assistant Makeup and Hair Designer: Rebekah O’Connell
Juggling Coach/Circus Consultant: Matthew Love
Puppets Design: Nathaniel Reed

View Program

2010-Babe-Sheep-Pig

Babe, The Sheep Pig

February 2 – 12

Director: Teresa Dayley Love
Stage Manager: Heather Bosen
Scene Designer: Alycia Garrett
Props Designer: Aileen Hill
Lighting Supervisor: Mike Handley
Costume Designer: Maria Schulte
Makeup Designer: Jocelyn Chatman
House Audio Engineer: Troy Streeter
Dramaturg and Dialect Coach: Katherine Williams Olson

View Program

de Jong Theatre

2010-Magic-Flute

The Magic Flute

October 16 – 23

Director: Lawrence Vincent
Assistant Director: Amy Cartwright
Scene Designer: Travis Coyne
Costume Designers: Mary Farahnakian and Rory Scanlon

BYU Chamber Orchestra
Conductor: Kory Katseanes

2010-Peter-Pan

Peter Pan

January 19 – 29

Director: Timothy Threlfall
Music Director: Gayle G. Lockwood
Conductor: Eric Hansen
Choreographer: Pat Debenham
Dramaturg: Jayna Butler
Production Stage Manager: Lindsi Neilson
Scene Designer: Benjamin Sanders
Costume Designer: Shelby Luke
Makeup & Hair Designers: Shiloh White, Danielle Cluff
Lighting Designer: Michael G. Handley
Sound Designer & Engineer: Troy Streeter
Properties Designer: Lara Nelson

View Program

2011

2011 – 2012 Season

Pardoe Theatre

2011-White-Christmas-2

White Christmas

November 9 – December 3

Director: George Nelson
Music Director: Mark Johnson
Choreographer: Lisa Stoddard
Dramaturg: Lara Beene
Stage Manager: Allison Black
Scene Designer: Eric Fielding
Lighting Designer: Benjamin Sanders
Costume Designer: Janet Swenson
Makeup and Hair Designer: Janell Turley
Sound Designer and Engineer: Troy Streeter
Prop Designer: Lara Nelson

View Program

2011-Love’s-Labor’s-Lost

Love’s Labor’s Lost

March 14 – 30

Director: Stephanie Breinholt
Stage Manager: Heather Bosen
Scene Designer: Eric Fielding
Lighting Designer: Michael G. Handley
Props Designer: Lara Nelson
Set Dressing: Hanna Miner
Costume Designer: Chelsey Roberts
Sound Designer: Doug Olsen
Dramaturg: Holly Mancuso

Download Study Guide

2011-Arabian-Nights

Arabian Nights

May 24 – June 9

Director: Megan Sanborn Jones
Stage Manager: Andrea Bytheway
Dramaturg: Jenny Huffman
Scene Designer: Eric Fielding
Lighting Designer: Erin Bjorn
Costume Designer: Mary H. Farahnakian
Sound Designer: Michelle Ohumukini
Makeup Designer: Mallory Mackay

Nelke Theatre

2011-Hundred-Dresses

The Hundred Dresses

October 12 – 22

Director: Julia Ashworth
Scene Designer: Janet L. Swenson
Costume and Makeup Designer: Chelsey Roberts
Stage Manager: LaVon Schmoldt Perkins
Music & Outreach Coordinator: Katherine Williams Olsen
Outreach Liaison: Janna Crossley
Assistant Stage Manager: Caitlin Andersen
Theatre Outreach Coordinator: Rebeca Wallin
Polish Language Coach: Sean Daly
Dialect Coach: Katherine Williams Olsen
Dramaturg: Katherine Williams Olsen

Margetts Theatre

2011-Merchant-Venice

The Merchant of Venice

January 25 – February 4

Director: Lindsay Adamson Livingston
Production Stage Manager: Crysta Powell
Dramaturg: Megan Chase
Outreach Coordinator: Rebeca Wallin
Scene Designer: Brent Robison
Costume Designer: Jocelyn Chatman
Makeup and Hair Designer: Mallory Mackay
Properties Designer and Assistant Stage Manager: Hannah May Kroff

View Program

2011-Elephant-Man

The Elephant Man

February 2 – 12

Director: David Morgan
Stage Manager: Patrick Hayes
Dramaturg: Wade Hollingshaus
Scene Designer: Carter Thompson
Lighting Designer: Mark Ohran
Costume Designer: Maria Schulte
Sound Designer: Spencer Carter
Makeup Designer: Mallory Mackay
Assistant Stage Managers: Hannah Richardson and Cali Wilkes

View Program

2011-Little-Eyolf

Little Eyolf

February 29 – March 10

Director: Barta Lee Heiner

Download Study Guide

2010-Christmas-Miracle-Toomey

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey

November 25 – December 17

Director: Roger Sorenson

SCERA Theatre

2012

2012 – 2013 Season

Pardoe Theatre

2012-Holiday

Holiday

September 8 – 18

Director: Barta Heiner
Stage Manager: Heather Bosen
Assistant Stage Managers: Makinsey Eakman and Jennifer Chandler
Props Designer and Set Dressing: Lara Cobb
Scene Designer: Carter Thompson
Lighting Designer: Brianna Stephenson
Assistant Lighting Designer: Josh Fawcett
Costume Designers: Jocelyn Chatman and Mallory Mackay
Assistant Costume Designer: Ivory Smith
Makeup Designers: Allyson Thanxton and Holly Garner
Sound Designer: Michelle Ohumukini
Dramaturg: Bianca Dillard

View Program

2012-Phantom-Opera

The Phantom of the Opera

January 16 – February 2

Director: Tim Threlfall
Music Director: Gayle Lockwood
Choreographers: Lisa Stoddard and Shani Robinson
Production Stage Manager: Danniey Wright
Scene and Production Designer: Benjamin Sanders
Special Effects Designer: Travis Coyne
Flying Director: Brad Allen
Lighting Designer: Michael G. Handley
Sound Designer and Audio Engineer: Douglas Olsen
Costume Designers: Janet L. Swenson, Angela Robinson, Chelsea Roberts, and Deanne E. DeWitt
Makeup and Hair Designers: Adam Purcell, Janell Turley, and DeLaney Westfall
Props Designer: Lara Rae Cobb
Dramaturgy: Christine S. Tanner and Nick Sheets
Fight Choreographer: Matthew R. Carlin
Projection Film Producer: Tess Kelly
Director of Photography: Gary Groth

2012-Servant-Two-Masters

The Servant of Two Masters

March 20 – April 5

Director: Stephanie Breinholt
Stage Manager: Crysta Powell
Scene Designer: Eric Fielding
Costume Designer: Lyndi Mecham
Lighting Designer: Michael Kraczek
Makeup Designer: Mallory Mackay
Sound Designer: Michelle Ohumukini
Properties Designer: Aileen McIntosh
Dramaturg: Janine Sobeck
Assistant Directors: Sarah Kron, Briana Shipley, and Taylor Peck
Assistant Stage Managers: Amy Castro and Heather Richardson
Assistant Scenic Designer: Logan Hayden
Assistant Costume Designer: Marissa Peck
Assistant Lighting Designer: Brent Robison
Assistant Makeup Designer: Emily Belshe

Download Study Guide

Margetts Theatre

2012-Second-Birth

A Second Birth

September 25 – 29

By Ariel Mitchell
Director: George Nelson
Dramaturg: Katrina Forsythe
Production Manager: Jennifer Reed
Stage Manager: Brett Vandygriff
Assistant Stage Managers: Beau Brewster and Sarah Kron
Technical Director: Travis Coyne
Scene Designers: Rory Scanlon and Brent Robison
Lighting Designer: Graham Whipple
Costume Designer: Joceyln Chatman
Sound Designer and Music Composition: Troy Sales
Makeup Designers: Jennifer Beal and Celena Kurogi

View Program

2012-Sleepy-Hollow

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow

October 17 – 27

Director: Teresa Dayley Love
Outreach Coordinator: Becky Wallin
Production Manager: Jennifer Reed
Dramaturg: Megan Chase
Stage Manager: Brittany Corbett
Technical Director: Travis Coyne
Scene Designer: Ward Wright
Lighting Designer: Josh Fawcett
Costume Designer: Alanna Kruger
Assistant Stage Manager: Spencer Johnson
Assistant Costume Designer: Ashley Cook
Makeup Designers: Holly Garner and Lauren Wilkins
Properties Designer: Aileen McIntosh

2012-Henry-5

Henry 5

February 6 – 8; 13 – 16

Director: Megan Sanborn Jones
Outreach Coordinator: Becky Wallin
Production Manager: Jennifer Reed
Stage Manager: Kylie Valentine
Technical Director and Scenic Designer: Ward Wright
Costume Designer: Ashley Cook
Makeup Designer: Matthew Fife
Assistant Makeup Designer: Anna Dollins
Properties Designer: Hannah Kroff
Dramaturg: Anne Flinders
Vocal Coach: Mallory Gee
Assistant Stage Manager: Anne Flinders
Fight Choreographer: John Valdez

2012-Cleverest-Thief-and-Gone-Missing

The Cleverest Thief and selections from Gone Missing

February 27 – March 9

Director: Lindsay Livingston
Production Stage Manager: Hannah Richardson
Dramaturg: Ariel Mitchell
Production Designer: Noah Kershisnik
Lighting Designer: Michael Kraczek
Prop Designer: Hannah Kroff
Costume Designer: Chelsey Roberts
Sound Designer: Kristy Hunter
Master Electrician: Josh Fawcett
Projection System Designer: Mark Ohran
Media Consultant: Erica Hill
Media Line Producer: Jennie Brown

View Program

de Jong Theatre

2012-Wrinkle-Time

A Wrinkle in Time

May 29 – June 15

Director: Rodger Sorensen
Associate Directors: Teresa Dayley Love and Megan Michaels
Assistant Director: Annalee Hickman
Stage Manager: Brittany Corbett
Scenic Designers: Logan Hayden and Eric Fielding
Costume Designer: Desiree Moss
Lighting Designer: Marianne Ohran
Choreography and Music Director/Composition and Sound Designer: Lindsay Clark
Makeup Designer: Holly Garner
Sound Technician: Robert Seeley
Properties Designer: Lara Cobb
Dramaturgs: Patrick Hayes and Anna Deceuster
Assistant Stage Managers: Kayleen Johnson and Ashely Kelly
Assistant Costume Designer: Jensen Lillywhite

2013

2013 – 2014 Season

Pardoe Theatre

1311-04 262

The Light in the Piazza

November 15 – 23, December 3 – 7

Director: Scott Eckern
Music Director: Mark R. Johnson
Choreographer: Lisa Stoddard
Assistant Director: Carson Wright
Production Stage Manager: Brittany Corbett
Production Manager: Jennifer Reed
Production Designer: Michael Handley
Costume Designer: Ashley Cook
Technical Director: Travis Coyne
Properties Designer: Sara Myers
Makeup Designer: Mary Bosen
Sound Designer: Michelle Ohumukini
Dramaturg: Kristen Leinbach

View Program

2013-Pride-Prejudice

Jane Austen’s Pride and Prejudice

March 21 – April 4

Director: Barta Lee Heiner
Scene Designer: Rory Scanlon
Lighting Designer: Michael Kraczek
Costume Designer: Melanie Lamb
Makeup Designers: Julie Adams and Shannon Hensley
Sound Designer: Michelle Ohumukini
Stage Manager: Hannah Richardson
Technical Director: Travis Coyne
Dramaturg: Janine Sobeck and Anne Flinders

View Program

2010-2014 Seasons
2013-Selfish-Giant

Oscar Wilde’s The Selfish Giant

May 30 – June 14

Directors: Jennifer and Nat Reed
Assistant Director: Ellen Williams
Production Stage Manager: Carson Wright
Lead Puppet Designer: Nat Reed
Scenic Designer: Hannah Kroff
Lighting Designer: Mckenzie Ottley
Costume Designer: Marissa Pack
Makeup & Hair Designers: Dallin
Blakenship and Mary Beth Bosen
Sound Design: Taylor Glad, Brittany Corbett,
Thomas Barreiros, Corbin Sterling
Fairy Puppet Builder: Deanne Dewitt
Giant Puppet Builders: Mary Beth Bosen,
Daniel Brown, Michael Comp,
Chandra Lloyd, Britney Miles, Nat Reed, Nathan Sout
Media Specialist: Chris Workman
Animators: Dallin Blakenship, Drew Kleven
Technical Director: Travis Coyne
Dramaturg: Tara Haas
Properties Designer: Sara Myers, James Lyon
Assistant Costume Designer: Christi Lepinski
Assistant Stage Managers: Cali Holcombe, Jessica Stevenson
Stilt Choreographer/Circus Consultant: Mathew Love
Troll Child Puppet Builder: Donnette Perkins
Child Puppet Builders: Ashlyn Anderson, Elizabeth Elieson,
Jennette Meyers, Amanda Nelson, Clyde Northrup
Fawn Puppet Builder: Mary Jane Wadley

2013-Fisherman

The Fisherman and His Wife

September 26 – October 11

A participatory play adapted by Larry and Vivian Snipes
Based on a story collected by the Brothers Grimm
Directed by Nestor Bravo Goldsmith
Meet the Company: Rachel Belt (Kokken), MariahBowles
(Storyteller), Brandon Luke Bringhurst (The Fisherman)
Elissa Nicole Ganowsky (Kokken), Lizzie Michelsen (Isabel)
Emma Truax (Flounder’s Assistant), Ross Wilcox (Flounder)
Hair and Makeup: Valeri Day, Michaela Fordham
Dramaturg: Haley Flanders
Lighting Designer: Joshua Fawcett
Production Stage Manager: Cali Holocombe
Costume Designer: Donnette Perkins, Shannon McCurdy
Assistant Scenic Designer: Mckenzie Ottley

View Program

2013-See-How-Run

Philip King’s See How They Run

Directed by Barta Heiner
Production Manager: Jennifer Reed
Scenic Designer: Logan Hayden
Lighting Designer: Mckenzie Ottley
Sound Designer: Jacqueline Johnson
Costume Designer: Marissa Pack
Makeup and Hair Designer: Marquie Walton, Michelle Bascom
Props Master/Designer: Travis Coyne, Abigail Nichols
Technical Director: Ward Wright
Audio Engineer: Troy Streeter
Dramaturg: Abram Yarbro
Stage Manager: Sarah Barrus
Assistant Stage Manager: Scott Savage

View Cast List

Noelle Houston (Ida), Ann Lopez (Miss Skillon), Soren Barker (The Reverend Lionel Toop), Ali Kinkade (Penelope Toop), Alex Diaz (Corporal Clive Winton), Canute Peterson (Russian), Rodger Sorenson (The Bishop of Lax), Jordan Nicholes (Reverend Arthur Humphrey), Michael Abbott (Sergant Towers)

2013-Our-Town

Thorton Wilder’s Our Town

Directed by Stephanie Breinholt
Assistant Directors: David Jon Banks, Clayton Cranford
Production Manager: Jennifer Reed
Production Stage Manager: Hannah Richardson
Scenic Designer: Travis Coyne
Lighting Designer: Mark Ohran
Sound Designer: Chris Bowles
Costume Designer: Ashley Cook
Assistant Costume Designer: Sarah Stewart
Makeup and Hair Designer: Zona Marie Christensen, Celia Rivera
Assistant Makeup Designer: Michelle Bascom
Props Master: Travis Coyne
Technical Director: Travis Coyne
Stage Manager: Jacob Swain
Assistant Stage Manager: Julianne Francisco, Jared Cahoon

View Program

View Cast List

Joseph Skousen (Mr. Webb), Mackenzie Larsen (Mrs. Webb), Brittany Stahly (Emily Webb), Zach Grigg (Wally Webb), Billy Hagee (Dr. Gibbs), Jenna Hawkins (Mrs. Gibbs), Morgan Gunter (George Gibbs), Gabriela Rodrigues (Rebecca Gibbs), Madison Dennis (Mrs. Soames/Ensemble), Ensemble: Rachel Pullan Jacob Baird, Andrew Justvig

2013-Monte-Cristo

Frank Wildhorn’s The Count of Monte Cristo

Director: Tim Threlfall
Dramaturg: Holly Mancuso
Technical Director: Travis Coyne
Projection Artist: Kristi Harmon
Assistant Technical Director: Ward Wright
Assistant Costume Designers: Melanie Lamb and Kirsten Watkins
Audio Engineer: Spencer Carter
Music Engineer: Chris Bowles
Assistant Stage Managers: Sarah Barrus, Caitlin Hall, Britney Miles

View Cast List

Preston Yates (Edmund Dantes/Monte Cristo), Taylor Morris (Fernand Mondego), Cameron Smith (Baron Danglers), Matthew Krantz (Gerard De’Villefort), James Bounous (Jacopo), Brian Clark (Abbe Faria), Barry Bounous (Louis Dantes) Cayel Tregeagle (Albert), Shae Robins (Mercedes), Cassie Austine (Valentine Villefort), Lauren Hughes (Louisa Vampa), Caroline Lambert (Gabriella)

2013-Midsummer-Night

William Shakespeare’s A Midsummer Night’s Dream

Director: Nat Reed
Production Manager: Jennifer Reed
Stage Manager: Rebecca Parkins
Scenic Designer: Nat Reed
Sound Designer: Christopher Bowles
Costume Designer: Deanne Dewitt
Assistant Costume Designer: Shannon McCurdy
Makeup and Hair Designer: Marquie Walton
Dramaturg: Eric Stroud and Kasey Kopp
Properties Master: Abigail Nichols
Technical Director: Ward Wrights
Voice Coach: Jordan Nicholes
Young Company Teaching Assistants: Scott Savage and Jenna Hawkins

View Cast List

Mary Beth Bosen (Puck), Jacob Tubbs (Oberon), Macy Hanson (Titania), Bryce Revelli (Quince/Demetrius/Lion), Chandra Lloyd (Bottom/Egeus/Pyramus), Lindsey Houseman (Flute/Helena/Thisbe), Aaron Fisher (Snout/Sander/Wall), Emily Simons (Starveling/Hermia/Moonshine/Mustardseed)

2013-Winters-Tale

William Shakespeare’s The Winter’s Tale

Director: Lindsay Livingston
Choreographer: Graham Brown
Production Stage Manager: Brittany Corbett
Scene Designer: Josh Fawcett
Costume Designer: Mary Farahnakian
Light Designer: Amber Coyne
Dramaturg: Rick Curtis
Makeup and Hair Designer: Michaela Fordham

View Cast List

James Luciano (Leontes), Mackenzie Larsen (Hermione), Mckenzie Foster (Mamillus/Perdita), Eric Stroud (Camillo), James Mckinney (Antigonus/Shepherd), Ann Lopez (Paulina), Dallin Halls (Cleomenes/Servant to Old Sheperd), Nathan Johnson (Dion/Guitar), Anne Flinders (Emilia/Shepherdess), Johnathan Low (Lord/Officer/Shepherd), Adam Baird (Servant/Mariner/Shepherd), Soren Barker (Polixenes), Alex Diaz (Florizel), Miriam Bay (Archidama/Shepherdess), John Brown (Old Shepherd), Jaob Baird (Young Shepherd/Geoler), Patrik Livingston (Autolycus), Collette Astle (Mopsa/Lady), Esther Pielstick (Dorcas/First Lady), Amy Castro ( Lady/Shepherdess), Ashlei Havili (Lady, Shepherdess), Whitney Uland (Time), Liz Davis Maxfield (Cello), Emily Barker (Violin), Averi Crokett (Banjo/Harp), Carolyn Carter (Accordian)

2013-Princess-Academy

Shannon Hale’s Princess Academy

adapted for the stage by Lisa Hall Hagen

Director: Megan Sanborn Jones
Choreographer: Megan Sanborn Jones and Meagan Flinders
Music Director: Haley Flanders
Production Stage Manager: Jennifer Reed
Scene Designer: Rory Scanlon
Costume Designer: Mary Jane Wadley
Light Design: Marianne Ohran
Production Dramaturg: heather Oberlander
Makeup: Celena Kurogi & Valeri Day
Original Music: Haley Flanders
Technical Director: Travis Coyne
Props Designer: Scott Jackson
Dramaturg: Janine Sobeck

View Cast List

Aubrey Bench (Miri), Clare Eyestone (Britta), Megan Flinders (Katar), Sherry Henry (Liana), Leah Hodson (Frid), Tearza Foyston (Gerti) Rachel Heath (Esa), heather Jones (Olana/Ensemble), Abram Yarbro (Peder/Ensemble), Rachel Pullan (Doter/Ensemble), Jennifer Bozeman (Marda/Ensemble), Jared Cahoon (Pa/Ensemble), Clayton Cranford (Seffan/Ensamble), Logan Ruesch (Dan/Ensemble), Robert Fuller (Katar’s Pa/Ensemble), Ryan Moss (Dogface/Ensemble, Eric Stroud (Delegate)

2013-Water-Sings

Water Sings Blue

adapted for the stage by Lisa Hall Hagen

Director: Teresa Dayley Love
Production Manager/Scenic Designer: Jennifer Reed
Stage Manager: Britney Miles
Assistant Stage Manager: Jake Fullmer
Props Designer: Scott Jackson
Technical Director: Travis Coyne
Lighting Designer: Michael Handley
Costume Designer: Sarah Stewart
Makeup Designer: Celia Rivera
House Audio Engineer: Eric Kopp
Sound Designer: Jacey Gardiner
Dramaturg: Spencer Duncan

View Cast List

Haley Flanders, Danny Brown, Sierra Docken, Logan Ruesch, Michael Comp, Arianna Krenk, Oksana Poliakova and Britney Miles

Margetts Theatre

2013-Nightingale
2013-Nightingale-2

Hans Christian Andersen’s The Nightingale

September 27 – October 12

Directors: Julia Ashworth and Kori Wakamatsu
Composers: Ron Saltmarsh and Melanie Park
Design Advisor: Mary Farahnakian
Production Manager and Stage Management Advisor: Jennifer Reed
Production Stage Manager: Alecia Holmes
Technical Director: Ward Wright
Scenic Designer: Brent Robison
Lighting Designer: Seth Mergist
Lighting Operations: Michael G. Handley
Costume Designer: Donnette Perkins
Makeup Designers: Chelsi Hunsaker and Kelsey Johansen
Sound Designer: Michelle Ohumukini
House Audio Engineer: Troy Streeter
Properties Supervisor: Travis Coyne
Dramaturg: Lola Danielson
Dramaturg Advisor: Janine Sobeck
Outreach Coordinator: Rebeca Wallin

View Program

2013-Cymbeline

William Shakespeare’s Cymbeline

January 31 – February 8

Director: Teresa Dayley Love
Design Advisor: Michael Kraczek
Production Manager: Jennifer Reed
Production Stage Managers: Spencer Johnson and Heather Richardson
Technical Director: Ward Wright
Scenic Designer: Mckenzie Ottley
Lighting Designer: Amelia Dunlap
Costume Designer: Julie Adams
Prop Designer: James Lyon
Makeup Designer: Chelsi Hunsaker
Dramaturg: Nicholas E. Sheets
Dramaturg Advisor: Janine Sobeck
Theatre Outreach Coordinator: Rebecca Wallin

View Program

2013-Man-Seasons

A Man for All Seasons

March 7 – 22

Director: David Morgan
Production Stage Manager: Crysta Powell
Scenic Designer: Eric Fielding
Costume Designers: Amy Veronin and Angela Asay
Lighting Designer: Graham Whipple
Sound Designer: Doug Olsen
Makeup and Hair Designer: Marissa Pack
Properties Designer: James Lyon
Technical Director: Travis Coyne
Assistant Director: Amy Castro
Assistant Stage Managers: Kirsten King and Mandee Wilcox
Assistant Costume Designers: Lauren Chung-Hoon and Sarah Stewart
Assistant Makeup Designer: Valeri Day
Dressers: Brooklynne Bell and Sarah Stewart
Light Board Operator: Mckenzie Ottley
Dramaturge: Adam White

View Program

Nelke Theatre

2013-Microburst

Microburst Theatre Festival

October 23 – 26

Director: George Nelson
Production Manager: Jennifer Reed
Production Stage Manager: Amy Castro
Assistant Stage Managers: Ashlyn Anderson and Monica Sprayberry
Scene, Sound, & Properties Designer: Joshua Fawcett
Makeup Designer: Kelsey Johansen

View Program

View Playwrights
  • Taryn Politis (Twenty)
  • Amy McGreevy (A Modest Proposal)
  • Katie Jarvis (Rules)
  • Amberly Plourde (Stealing Crowe)
  • Amanda Welch (Man vs. Mace)
  • Chelsea Hickman (The Shoelace)
  • Chauntel Lopez (Mississippi’s Izzie’s)
2014

2014 – 2015 Season

Pardoe Theatre

1311-04 262

The Light in the Piazza

November 15 – 23, December 3 – 7

Director: Scott Eckern
Music Director: Mark R. Johnson
Choreographer: Lisa Stoddard
Assistant Director: Carson Wright
Production Stage Manager: Brittany Corbett
Production Manager: Jennifer Reed
Production Designer: Michael Handley
Costume Designer: Ashley Cook
Technical Director: Travis Coyne
Properties Designer: Sara Myers
Makeup Designer: Mary Bosen
Sound Designer: Michelle Ohumukini
Dramaturg: Kristen Leinbach

View Program

Margetts Theatre

Nelke Theatre

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text.